Results

 

2019 Bristol Dryland Canadian Championships


Final Results

October 25-27, 2019 at Bristol, Québec
By Pierre Lambert, Chief Timekeeper of the event

 

Canicross Jr  Championship (age 12-15)

Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
2 NM Alexi FLeury-Héroux 00:07:24.43     00:07:24.43
4 NM Karl Bouchard-Locat 00:07:36.08     00:07:36.08
7 NM Hannah Lipton-Levyssohn 00:07:44.13     00:07:44.13
9 NM Mégan Guérin 00:08:08.63     00:08:08.63
1 NM Samuel Gauvin-Gingras 00:08:24.94     00:08:24.94
3 NM William Cauchon 00:08:49.24     00:08:49.24
12 NM Chelsey Cross 00:09:10.81     00:09:10.81
5 NM Elyane Pitre 00:09:25.85     00:09:25.85
10 NM Noémie Guérin 00:09:34.60     00:09:34.60
6 NM Charlie Fleury-Héroux 00:10:25.66     00:10:25.66
11 NM Ali Hicks 00:10:29.45     00:10:29.45
8 NM Julia Cross 00:14:01.64     00:14:01.64

 

 

Bikjoring 1 dog Jr. Championship  (11 yrs to 18yrs on September 1,2019)

Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 NM Jules Coulaux 00:07:11.65     00:07:11.65
3 NM Julia Cross 00:08:36.78     00:08:36.78
2 NM Noah Baumgarten 00:09:00.35     00:09:00.35

 

3 Dog Rig Jr Championship

Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 NM Ludovyk Fortier 00:06:49.01     00:06:49.01
2 8260 Jade Boyd 00:07:48.86     00:07:48.86

 

2 dog bikejoring

Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
6 NM Mikki Douglass 00:08:16.96     00:08:16.96
13 NM Debora Summers 00:08:33.87     00:08:33.87
5 NM Deanna Clark 00:08:49.43     00:08:49.43
11 NM Kaitlynn Paquette 00:08:52.42     00:08:52.42
8 NM Insa Robinson 00:08:58.69     00:08:58.69
1 NM Benjamin Thompson 00:09:12.31     00:09:12.31
4 NM Denis H. Thibault 00:09:13.73     00:09:13.73
2 NM Karen Koehler 00:09:19.70     00:09:19.70
7 NM Anne O'Donnell 00:09:27.57     00:09:27.57
9 NM Marlene Caron 00:09:47.91     00:09:47.91
12 NM Bekka Gunner 00:13:33.37     00:13:33.37
3 NM Francis Gélinas DNR     DNR
10 NM Lynn McGlashan DNR     DNR
14 NM Ayesha Guzali DNR     DNR
15 NM Mariel Versluis DNR     DNR

 

Scooter 1 dog 

Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 NM Rich Kisseloff 00:06:46.56     00:06:46.56
2 NM Pamela Schamber 00:06:56.52     00:06:56.52
3 NM Karen Koehler 00:07:04.64     00:07:04.64
4 NM Kevin Daly 00:07:15.85     00:07:15.85
5 NM Marc-Antoine Fortin 00:07:19.10     00:07:19.10
6 NM Albine Devinant 00:07:24.38     00:07:24.38
7 NM Anne O'Donnell 00:07:41.93     00:07:41.93
8 NM Claudia Hanel 00:07:49.20     00:07:49.20
9 NM Valérie Desroches 00:07:49.66     00:07:49.66
10 NM Mandy Collins 00:08:02.93     00:08:02.93
11 NM Insa Robinson 00:08:06.39     00:08:06.39
12 NM Mariel Versluis 00:08:17.43     00:08:17.43
13 NM Neil Fisher 00:08:20.95     00:08:20.95
14 NM Chantal Christopher 00:08:42.13     00:08:42.13
15 NM Erin Densmore 00:08:51.63     00:08:51.63
16 NM Eve-Lyne Gauthier 00:08:53.82     00:08:53.82
17 NM Jean-Sylvain Boudreault 00:09:45.57     00:09:45.57
18 NM Roxanne Murray 00:09:51.95     00:09:51.95
  NM Francis Gelinas DNR     DNR
  NM Danielle Dubé DNR     DNR

 

Adult Canicross - 1 Dog

Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 NM Cédric Boisvert 00:12:42.56 00:13:20.20   00:26:02.76
2 NM José Lorenzo 00:13:19.30 00:13:38.73   00:26:58.03
3 NM Leendert Van Dorp 00:13:26.37 00:14:39.81   00:28:06.18
4 NM Rémi Smida 00:13:38.19 00:15:13.09   00:28:51.28
6 NM Sarah Peel 00:14:11.70 00:14:47.86   00:28:59.56
5 NM Yanick Vallières 00:14:11.70 00:15:09.48   00:29:21.18
8 NM Maude Lapointe 00:14:21.96 00:15:24.05   00:29:46.01
7 NM François Cauchon 00:14:20.30 00:15:27.21   00:29:47.51
9 NM Francis Gélinas 00:14:24.47 00:15:35.42   00:29:59.89
10 NM Daniel Lusignan 00:14:34.93 00:15:31.63   00:30:06.56
11 NM Dana Luck 00:14:36.53 00:15:45.10   00:30:21.63
13 NM Sven Catinus 00:14:52.13 00:15:44.00   00:30:36.13
15 NM Maite Gonzalez 00:15:06.37 00:15:44.42   00:30:50.79
12 NM Denis Houle 00:14:48.87 00:16:07.06   00:30:55.93
17 NM Eve-Lyne Gauthier 00:15:29.62 00:15:31.66   00:31:01.28
19 NM Geneviève Baril 00:15:37.94 00:15:33.81   00:31:11.75
16 NM John Sourbeer 00:15:16.70 00:16:01.63   00:31:18.33
18 NM Jean-Christophe Ono-Dit-Biot 00:15:30.77 00:16:27.07   00:31:57.84
20 NM Sarah Warford 00:15:45.05 00:16:18.33   00:32:03.38
21 NM Kevin Daly 00:15:45.81 00:16:57.43   00:32:43.24
22 NM Flavie Morin-Doré 00:16:16.62 00:16:37.11   00:32:53.73
24 NM Amélie Barette 00:16:28.89 00:17:32.05   00:34:00.94
27 NM Lisa MacParland 00:16:43.27 00:17:23.30   00:34:06.57
26 NM Audrey Bertrand 00:16:42.58 00:17:29.29   00:34:11.87
23 NM Jackie Hicks 00:16:18.53 00:18:20.49   00:34:39.02
28 NM Erin Densmore 00:16:43.35 00:17:56.14   00:34:39.49
29 NM Carolane Lachance 00:17:03.91 00:17:45.41   00:34:49.32
30 NM Stéphanie Lussier 00:17:05.18 00:18:05.00   00:35:10.18
31 NM Yvonne Jessome 00:17:06.03 00:18:06.48   00:35:12.51
34 NM Chantal Veinotte 00:17:27.31 00:18:13.34   00:35:40.65
35 NM Claudia Brisson 00:17:39.50 00:18:06.79   00:35:46.29
33 NM Isabelle Rivest 00:17:24.85 00:18:28.40   00:35:53.25
37 NM Danielle Dubé 00:17:50.87 00:18:16.82   00:36:07.69
32 NM Charline Mathieu 00:17:20.42 00:18:55.84   00:36:16.26
38 NM Joanie Poulin-Breton 00:17:54.56 00:19:14.19   00:37:08.75
40 NM René Séguin-Beaulieu 00:18:13.07 00:19:58.36   00:38:11.43
43 NM Anny-Pier Perron 00:18:50.46 00:19:25.77   00:38:16.23
42 NM Valérie Michon 00:18:40.60 00:19:56.82   00:38:37.42
41 NM William W. Boyd 00:18:34.05 00:20:41.47   00:39:15.52
45 NM Murielle Gouriou-Ovenden 00:19:18.93 00:20:14.91   00:39:33.84
39 NM Marc Scognamiglio 00:17:54.92 00:22:44.64   00:40:39.56
47 NM Clara Gache 00:19:55.25 00:22:04.17   00:41:59.42
49 NM Mitch Orum 00:20:17.38 00:21:46.26   00:42:03.64
44 NM Pierre-Mathieu Roy 00:19:07.13 00:23:25.94   00:42:33.07
50 NM Caroline Robert 00:20:53.05 00:22:07.45   00:43:00.50
48 NM Robyn Rittmaster 00:20:13.70 00:23:31.03   00:43:44.73
52 NM Jean Barbar 00:21:21.92 00:23:29.63   00:44:51.55
54 NM Donna McLaughlin 00:22:52.61 00:24:24.90   00:47:17.51
53 NM Josey Savard 00:22:16.34 00:25:46.76   00:48:03.10
14 NM Ian Tessier 00:14:59.91 DNR   DNR
25 NM Valérie Desroches 00:16:29.81 DNR   DNR
36 NM Victoria Tuttle 00:17:43.05 DNR   DNR
46 NM Nancy Doré 00:19:29.29 DNR   DNR
51 NM Marie-Hélène Lacasse 00:21:16.46 DNR   DNR
55 NM Fédérique Ladouceur-Séguin 00:22:54.16 DNR   DNR
  NM Michael Field DNR     DNR
  NM Liliane Gagné DNR     DNR
  NM Alex Bourque DNR     DNR
  NM Emilie Tremblay DNR     DNR
  NM Marie-Pier Wolfe-Gunville DNR     DNR
  NM Danae Bryar DNR     DNR
  NM Stéphanie Tremblay DNR     DNR
  NM Annie Tremblay DNR     DNR
  NM Sara Lola Grondin Segal DNR     DNR
  NM Vanessa Desormeaux DNR     DNR
  NM Brittany Colbath DNR     DNR
  NM Fanny Malboeuf DNR     DNR

 

Bikjoring 1 Dog Sport

Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 NM Sylvain Daguerre 00:07:52.57 00:08:07.30   00:15:59.87
2 NM Yan Larouche 00:08:06.21 00:08:14.41   00:16:20.62
3 NM Ludovic Coulaux 00:08:13.98 00:08:34.13   00:16:48.11
4 NM Laurence Saucier 00:08:14.59 00:08:35.22   00:16:49.81
5 NM Rich Kisseloff 00:08:16.36 00:08:35.40   00:16:51.76
6 NM Louis Parent 00:08:19.48 00:08:35.66   00:16:55.14
8 NM Karen Koehler 00:08:24.20 00:08:43.30   00:17:07.50
7 NM Hugues Fournel 00:08:20.08 00:08:50.73   00:17:10.81
9 NM Albine Devinant 00:08:29.82 00:08:46.11   00:17:15.93
10 NM Marc-Antoine Fortin 00:08:35.02 00:09:00.06   00:17:35.08
12 NM Timothee Coulaux 00:08:41.58 00:08:54.55   00:17:36.13
11 NM Benoit  $                            150 00:08:39.71 00:09:03.67   00:17:43.38
13 NM Annabelle Noel 00:08:42.72 00:09:09.82   00:17:52.54
19 NM Mikki Douglass 00:08:54.47 00:09:00.87   00:17:55.34
16 NM Annie-Pier Bouchard 00:08:51.05 00:09:08.57   00:17:59.62
15 NM Valérie Desroches 00:08:50.79 00:09:11.23   00:18:02.02
17 NM Roxanne Murray 00:08:52.24 00:09:10.49   00:18:02.73
14 NM Deanna Clark 00:08:49.87 00:09:19.97   00:18:09.84
20 NM Amélie Renaud 00:08:56.02 00:09:18.96   00:18:14.98
23 NM Valérie Blanchette 00:09:05.05 00:09:15.92   00:18:20.97
21 NM Kim Paré 00:09:01.35 00:09:20.93   00:18:22.28
24 NM Chelsea Du Jardin 00:09:08.56 00:09:21.42   00:18:29.98
18 NM Josey Savard 00:08:53.41 00:09:43.73   00:18:37.14
22 NM Mariel Versluis 00:09:02.12 00:09:39.27   00:18:41.39
25 NM Kevin Daly 00:09:13.42 00:09:38.75   00:18:52.17
30 NM Debora Summers 00:09:22.81 00:09:33.01   00:18:55.82
27 NM Amélie Cadorette 00:09:20.09 00:09:38.81   00:18:58.90
33 NM Martin Laviolette 00:09:27.29 00:09:33.97   00:19:01.26
28 NM Joanie Bourassa 00:09:21.26 00:09:43.73   00:19:04.99
26 NM Claudia Brisson 00:09:18.86 00:09:50.13   00:19:08.99
31 NM Murielle Ovenden 00:09:25.88 00:09:58.61   00:19:24.49
38 NM François Cauchon 00:09:47.83 00:09:58.58   00:19:46.41
35 NM Anne O'Donnell 00:09:36.31 00:10:19.04   00:19:55.35
29 NM Todd Spurrell 00:09:22.53 00:10:34.68   00:19:57.21
37 NM James Look 00:09:47.03 00:10:27.31   00:20:14.34
39 NM Marie Parent 00:09:56.65 00:10:23.36   00:20:20.01
40 NM Sara Vanderwood 00:10:04.38 00:10:47.44   00:20:51.82
41 NM Insa Robinson 00:10:14.60 00:10:38.83   00:20:53.43
46 NM Stéphanie Tremblay 00:10:40.13 00:10:45.28   00:21:25.41
45 NM Anne Martin 00:10:27.61 00:11:05.23   00:21:32.84
42 NM Jean-Sylvain Boudreault 00:10:16.02 00:11:30.89   00:21:46.91
47 NM Louis-Philippe Cossette 00:10:41.86 00:12:06.54   00:22:48.40
52 NM Regan Smith 00:11:57.39 00:13:07.12   00:25:04.51
51 NM Ono-Dit-Biot Jean-Christophe 00:11:54.71 00:13:43.50   00:25:38.21
54 NM Noah Baumgarten Nordic 00:12:27.80 00:13:28.29   00:25:56.09
53 NM Hilary Schwafel 00:12:12.46 00:13:45.86   00:25:58.32
57 NM Clara Gache 00:13:35.25 00:12:53.89   00:26:29.14
58 NM Marc Scognamiglio 00:14:39.58 00:11:53.53   00:26:33.11
56 NM Jean Barbar 00:13:05.93 00:16:13.09   00:29:19.02
32 NM Karine Tremblay 00:09:26.50 DNR   DNR
34 NM Denis H. Thibault 00:09:28.38 DNR   DNR
36 NM Leendert Van Dorp 00:09:42.24 DNR   DNR
43 NM Stéphanie Lussier 00:10:17.14 DNR   DNR
44 NM Marlene Caron 00:10:27.26 DNR   DNR
48 NM Mary Spurrell 00:11:24.44 DNR   DNR
49 NM Valérie Michon 00:11:28.62 DNR   DNR
50 NM John Sourbeer 00:11:44.06 DNR   DNR
55 NM Stéphane Beaudoin 00:13:04.39 DNR   DNR
  NM Sébastien Gauthier DNR     DNR
  NM Elise Grandguillot DNR     DNR
  NM Émilie Tremblay DNR     DNR
  NM Katherine Scheck DNR     DNR
  NM Liliane Gagné DNR     DNR
  NM Alex Bourque DNR     DNR
  NM Marielle Harvey DNR     DNR
  NM Romina Alva-Robles DNR     DNR
  NM Myriam Gagné DNR     DNR
  NM Danielle Dubé DNR     DNR
  NM Ayesha Guzali DNR     DNR
  NM Maude Lapointe DNR     DNR

 

Scooter 2 Dog Sport 

Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 NM Sébastien Gauthier 00:08:25.91 00:08:41.90   00:17:07.81
3 NM Laurence Saucier 00:08:41.79 00:08:56.39   00:17:38.18
4 NM Pamela Schamber 00:08:54.13 00:08:59.68   00:17:53.81
5 NM Mikki Douglass 00:08:56.02 00:09:21.18   00:18:17.20
6 NM Louis Parent 00:08:59.52 00:09:19.11   00:18:18.63
8 NM Kim Paré 00:09:09.02 00:09:16.81   00:18:25.83
9 NM Albine Devinant 00:09:09.54 00:09:16.34   00:18:25.88
11 NM Meredith Michener 00:09:16.38 00:09:21.46   00:18:37.84
10 NM Maude Lapointe 00:09:11.35 00:09:35.36   00:18:46.71
12 NM Karen Koehler 00:09:19.80 00:09:29.88   00:18:49.68
14 NM Marie Parent 00:09:24.43 00:09:32.61   00:18:57.04
7 NM Mandy Collins 00:09:01.75 00:10:51.36   00:19:53.11
15 NM Tania Girard 00:09:32.54 00:10:21.11   00:19:53.65
17 NM Yanek Pépin 00:09:38.99 00:10:20.76   00:19:59.75
19 NM Miro Sipos 00:09:59.24 00:10:13.36   00:20:12.60
21 NM Flavie Morin-Doré 00:10:04.40 00:10:10.61   00:20:15.01
20 NM Kaitlynn Paquette 00:10:03.81 00:10:17.49   00:20:21.30
18 NM Leendert Van Dorp 00:09:49.05 00:10:44.24   00:20:33.29
16 NM Anne O'Donnell 00:09:34.76 00:11:41.44   00:21:16.20
23 NM Claudia Hanel 00:10:52.59 00:10:59.10   00:21:51.69
24 NM Pam Richards 00:10:55.50 00:11:11.70   00:22:07.20
25 NM Billy Pradmore 00:11:28.33 00:11:46.92   00:23:15.25
26 NM Christian St-Pierre Nordic 00:11:30.39 00:12:05.47   00:23:35.86
22 NM Neil Fisher 00:10:05.68 00:13:38.52   00:23:44.20
27 NM Hilary Schwafel 00:11:45.28 00:12:46.51   00:24:31.79
28 NM Tanya Dobrzanski 00:11:52.09 00:13:08.29   00:25:00.38
29 NM Jacinthe Croteau 00:12:10.30 00:13:16.62   00:25:26.92
31 NM Dominic Lussier 00:14:17.23 00:14:39.21   00:28:56.44
30 NM Lisa De Gennaro Nordic 00:13:42.22 00:15:47.20   00:29:29.42
32 NM Jenny-Lee Gauthier Nordic 00:14:43.50 00:16:56.37   00:31:39.87
34 NM Lynn Cleffins Nordic 00:17:31.75 00:19:36.86   00:37:08.61
13 NM Dana Luck 00:09:23.03 DNR   DNR
33 NM Abby Fallis Nordic 00:15:33.65 DNR   DNR
  NM Emilie Tremblay DNR     DNR
  NM Ayesha Guzali DNR     DNR
2 NM Rich Kisseloff 00:08:36.88 DQ   DQ
  NM Sara Vanderwood DQ     DQ

 

4 Dog Rig Sport

Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 NM Albine Devinant 00:08:08.09 00:08:22.62   00:16:30.71
2 NM Louis Parent 00:08:39.98 00:08:51.55   00:17:31.53
3 NM Yanek Pépin 00:08:44.06 00:08:49.30   00:17:33.36
4 NM Jay Olmstead 00:08:44.71 00:08:59.89   00:17:44.60
5 NM Pascal Fortier 00:08:53.84 00:09:05.45   00:17:59.29
7 NM Pam Richards 00:09:01.05 00:09:02.83   00:18:03.88
10 NM Steven Stubbs 00:09:07.66 00:09:04.28   00:18:11.94
6 NM Yanick Vallières 00:08:58.90 00:09:13.99   00:18:12.89
12 NM Valérie Fuchs 00:09:10.65 00:09:07.97   00:18:18.62
9 NM Lenndert Van Dorp 00:09:07.39 00:09:28.41   00:18:35.80
11 NM Amélie Cadorette 00:09:09.41 00:09:29.68   00:18:39.09
14 NM Tamara Harvey-Coli 00:09:35.94 00:09:13.80   00:18:49.74
13 NM Kayla Broom 00:09:31.77 00:09:30.70   00:19:02.47
15 NM Jonathan Roy 00:09:40.24 00:09:56.64   00:19:36.88
19 NM Abigaile Fox 00:10:20.80 00:10:16.23   00:20:37.03
20 NM Tamara MacLaren 00:10:45.77 00:10:57.37   00:21:43.14
17 NM Michele Boyd 00:09:47.06 00:12:52.35   00:22:39.41
21 NM Lisa De Gennaro Nordic 00:11:13.43 00:11:55.57   00:23:09.00
22 NM Steven Davis Nordic 00:11:37.73 00:13:39.64   00:25:17.37
27 NM Cassidy Prieur 00:17:05.40 00:10:39.41   00:27:44.81
24 NM Jenny-Lee Gauthier Nordic 00:12:22.63 00:15:22.59   00:27:45.22
25 NM Abby Fallis Nordic 00:13:47.80 00:14:23.47   00:28:11.27
26 NM Bekka Gunner Nordic 00:14:41.23 00:15:18.12   00:29:59.35
8 NM Denis Rozon 00:09:03.89 DNR   DNR
18 NM Jean-Philippe Blier 00:10:01.19 DNR   DNR
23 NM Jean-Louis Lafond 00:11:54.53 DNR   DNR
  NM Katherine Scheck DNR     DNR
16 NM Marlene Caron 00:09:45.86 DQ   DQ

 

6 Dog Rig Sport 

Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 NM Yanek Pépin 00:08:15.96 00:08:19.02   00:16:34.98
3 NM Louis Parent 00:08:25.88 00:08:25.46   00:16:51.34
2 NM Valérie Fuchs 00:08:17.19 00:08:38.81   00:16:56.00
4 NM Jean Bouvier 00:08:29.10 00:08:49.95   00:17:19.05
6 NM Jocelyn Bradbury 00:08:43.62 00:08:45.67   00:17:29.29
8 NM Steven Fox 00:08:58.09 00:08:52.21   00:17:50.30
5 NM Jonathan Roy 00:08:41.58 00:09:12.77   00:17:54.35
9 NM Steffy Gendron 00:09:02.42 00:08:54.95   00:17:57.37
10 NM J-R Saucier 00:09:03.32 00:08:57.44   00:18:00.76
12 NM Abigail Fox 00:09:20.40 00:09:25.88   00:18:46.28
14 NM Ron Richards 00:09:25.08 00:09:42.29   00:19:07.37
13 NM Tamara Harvey-Coli 00:09:22.03 00:09:54.53   00:19:16.56
15 NM Jean-Louis Lafond 00:09:37.60 00:09:54.70   00:19:32.30
16 NM Steven Davis Nordic 00:09:48.27 00:10:09.73   00:19:58.00
18 NM Jenny-Lee Gauthier Nordic 00:11:23.72 00:11:36.13   00:22:59.85
20 NM Christina Gates Nordic 00:13:34.29 00:13:48.99   00:27:23.28
19 NM Lisa De Gennaro Nordic 00:11:40.80 00:18:13.24   00:29:54.04
21 NM Dominic Lussier Nordic 00:15:22.99 00:15:29.47   00:30:52.46
7 NM Pascal Fortier 00:08:54.54 DNR   DNR
11 NM Guy Lortie Nordic 00:09:03.46 DNR   DNR
17 NM Michel Boyd 00:11:14.32 DNF   DNF
  NM Yanick Vallières DNF     DNF

 

8 Dog Rig Sport  

Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 NM Louis Parent 00:10:06.80 00:10:10.66   00:20:17.46
2 NM Benjamin Thompson 00:10:13.60 00:10:26.33   00:20:39.93
5 NM Charles-Antoine Saucier 00:10:26.83 00:10:26.03   00:20:52.86
4 NM J-R Saucier 00:10:23.65 00:10:35.86   00:20:59.51
3 NM Jean Bouvier 00:10:22.19 00:11:05.70   00:21:27.89
7 NM Bill Boyd 00:13:06.67 00:13:52.69   00:26:59.36
6 NM Yanick Vallières 00:11:07.75 DNR   DNR
  NM Pascal Fortier DNR     DNR
  NM Michael Siertsema DNR     DNR